Player Profile

Judd Flavell

Head Coach

Nationality :
Date Of Birth :31/12/1973
Height :186
Weight :86
  • Position
  • Games Played
  • Minutes Played
  • Points Per Game
  • Rebounds Per Game
  • Assists per game
  • Fieldgoal Percentage

Years Playing: 1992 – 2006

Coaching: Breakers 2006 – 2016, Harbour Heat 2010, Auckland Pirates 2012

Nickname: Flava, Juddy

Born: Whangarei

Previous Teams: Waikato Warriors 92 – 93; Hawkes Bay Hawks 94 – 97; Harbour Kings 98; Nelson Giants 99 – 03; Harbour Heat 04 – 05; Auckland Stars 06

Marital Status: 25 years and going strong

School / College: Kamo High School, New Plymouth Boys High School

Sports played when younger: Rugby, cricket, football, basketball

I couldn’t live without: Summers, beaches, ice cream, family

First Job: Screen Printer

Favourite NBA Team: San Antonio Spurs

Favourite Music: Anything from UB40 to MJ to Ed Sheeran

Favourite Food: Thai satay chicken and veg; roast lamb and chicken, chocolate and ice cream

Favourite Sports Star: MJ

Favourite Holiday: Motutara Farm (camping); Hawaii

Person who has most influenced my hoops career: My dad Noel

coming over the season

Plugin by:aAM